KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

coated goods

Italian translation: prodotti trattati/rivestiti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coated goods
Italian translation:prodotti trattati/rivestiti
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:07 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sales of goods
English term or phrase: coated goods
when the coated goods enter the consignment stock warehouse
Cristina Corgnati
Vedi sotto
Explanation:
Bisognerebbe sapere megio di cosa si tratta. Senza contesto direi:

materiali trattati (o rivestiti, o impregnati)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 15:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ANCHE
Goods = Prodotti, Beni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 15:13:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PRODOTTI TRATTATI.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Vedi sotto
Massimo Gaido
3prodotto confettatoM_Falzone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vedi sotto


Explanation:
Bisognerebbe sapere megio di cosa si tratta. Senza contesto direi:

materiali trattati (o rivestiti, o impregnati)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 15:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ANCHE
Goods = Prodotti, Beni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 15:13:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PRODOTTI TRATTATI.


Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jlo
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodotto confettato


Explanation:
Se il rivestimento è di zucchero o comunque se si tratta di dolciumi



M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296