KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

c. Subject to the Company’s prior consent

Italian translation: v.s.


06:10 Aug 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: c. Subject to the Company’s prior consent
Considerata l'ora (1:00 del mattino), mi sta finendo la benzina.
Si tratta di un contratto di acquisto/vendita di titoli.

Grazie per l'aiuto.

"c. ** Subject to the Company’s prior consent **, such consent not to be
unreasonably withheld, YYY may close your Account for any other reason without your consent by giving 30 (thirty) calendar days written notice."
Massimo Gaido
United States
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Previo consenso da parte dell'Azienda
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Scusa se ci ho messo un po' di tempo, ma ho appena finito la traduzione ed ho consegnato con appena due ore di anticipo.

Ciao,
Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4v.s.
sabina moscatelli
5previo il consenso della SocietàIda DeFlaviis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
Previo consenso da parte dell'Azienda

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Scusa se ci ho messo un po' di tempo, ma ho appena finito la traduzione ed ho consegnato con appena due ore di anticipo.

Ciao,
Massimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
1 hr

agree  Gilda Manara
2 hrs

agree  Carla Trapani
2 hrs

agree  Monika Martens
6 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
previo il consenso della Società


Explanation:
questa è una frase che si trova spesso nei contratti ed accordi anche se solitamente si parla di "consenso scritto".

Ida DeFlaviis
PRO pts in pair: 82