KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

shall not at any time trigger any U.S. taxes

Italian translation: non sara assoggettato/a ad alcuna imposta statunitense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall not at any time trigger any U.S. taxes
Italian translation:non sara assoggettato/a ad alcuna imposta statunitense
Entered by: Ana Hermida

17:58 Aug 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: shall not at any time trigger any U.S. taxes
Si tratta (ancora) di un contratto di acquisto/vendita di titoli.

U.S. Taxes. Subject to your promptly completing the documentation required by YYY, it is understood, and YYY confirms and represents, that YYY's account structure under the Plan and under these Terms, including the recording of accounts in the U.S., ** shall not at any time trigger any U.S. taxes ** for any Non-U.S.-Person or entity.

YYY = financial institution

Grazie per l'aiuto.
Massimo Gaido
United States
non sara assoggettato/a ad alcuna imposta statunitense
Explanation:
tradurrei cosi' secondo una terminologia molto "fatta" per il settore

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie nuovamente.
CIao,
Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3non sara assoggettato/a ad alcuna imposta statunitense
CLS Lexi-tech
5 +1Mai dovrebbe far scattare il sistema fiscale Statunitense.mergim
4e` esentasse negli Stati Uniti
Silvana Parascandolo
4soggetto ad alcun prelievo fiscale/diritto d'imposta negli Stati UnitiAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non sara assoggettato/a ad alcuna imposta statunitense


Explanation:
tradurrei cosi' secondo una terminologia molto "fatta" per il settore

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
Grazie nuovamente.
CIao,
Massimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Trapani: forse suona meglio :)
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Monika Martens
4 days

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soggetto ad alcun prelievo fiscale/diritto d'imposta negli Stati Uniti


Explanation:
Una variante, sulla traccia di Paola.

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mai dovrebbe far scattare il sistema fiscale Statunitense.


Explanation:
Massimo, non è che le altre risposte non quadrino, sono esatte. Però latraduzione più "conforme" al testo è questa. E tua la scelta. Buon lavoro.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
27 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e` esentasse negli Stati Uniti


Explanation:
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110