KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

has engaged us as stock plan broker to maintain a limited purpose account

Italian translation: KKK ci ha dato mandato/conferito la carica/qualifica di


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has engaged us as stock plan broker to maintain a limited purpose account
Italian translation:KKK ci ha dato mandato/conferito la carica/qualifica di
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

22:54 Aug 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: has engaged us as stock plan broker to maintain a limited purpose account
Quando mi "pianto" su una frase "sprofondo".
Infatti queso è il seguito della frase precedente.
Grazie per l'aiuto.

Si tratta sempre di acquisto/vendita di titoli azionari.

"Keeping customer information secure is a top priority for all of us at ZZZ. We are sending you this Privacy Notice because KKK ** has arranged for us to maintain an employee stock purchase plan account for you **. KKK has engaged us as stock plan broker to maintain a limited purpose account for you as a plan participant and to effect employee stock purchase and sale transactions when needed for your account.
Massimo Gaido
United States
KKK ci ha dato mandato/conferito la carica/qualifica di
Explanation:
broker del programma azionario allo scopo di conservare un pacchetto 'chiave' di titoli a vostro nome, in qualità di ....


Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie nuovamente.
CIao,
Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1KKK ci ha dato mandato/conferito la carica/qualifica diAntonella Andreella
5v.s.
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Le inviamo questa informativa sulla Privacy in quanto la KKK ci ha affidato il suo conto nel quale confluiranno le azioni da lei acquistate nell'ambito del piano di acquisto azioni riservato ai dipendenti.

Non so come hai chiamato nel resto del testo il piano di acquisto azioni riservato ai dipendenti, in quanto vi sono diverse possibilità a riguardo.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
KKK ci ha dato mandato/conferito la carica/qualifica di


Explanation:
broker del programma azionario allo scopo di conservare un pacchetto 'chiave' di titoli a vostro nome, in qualità di ....


Ciao

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Grazie nuovamente.
CIao,
Massimo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Martens
4 days