KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

credit

Italian translation: credito


06:56 Oct 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / statuto
English term or phrase: credit
The Treasurer shall keep the moneys of the Corporation in a separate account *to the credit of the Corporation*.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:credito
Explanation:
in un conto di credito a parte intestato alla società.

saluti
Salv
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6credito
Averna
5conto creditoreDelsen
4da accreditarsi alla Società
Marco Bonello


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
credito


Explanation:
in un conto di credito a parte intestato alla società.

saluti
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gfe
27 mins

agree  Leonarda Coviello
1 hr

agree  caterina fuda
1 hr

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
11 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

agree  xxxr_bandiera
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da accreditarsi alla Società


Explanation:
Mi sembra meglio così

Marco Bonello
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conto creditore


Explanation:
contrapposto a 'conto debitore', come normalmente definoto dalle banche.

Come possibile alternativa.

Delia

Delsen
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 356