KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

mixed

Italian translation: variabili


10:33 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Stock exchange and Money market
English term or phrase: mixed
"In September, mixed economic data were coming from the United States"
"Fed Funds futures were mixed this month" ... pensate che questo mixed abbia qualche significato particolare?
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:variabili
Explanation:
anche 'non uniformi'
Selected response from:

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4variabiliFeliciana Taglietti
4dati variaticaterina fuda
4variati/compositi
Rick Henry
4some positive, some negative
Grey Drane


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
some positive, some negative


Explanation:
... but again, you've got your language pairs backwards.

Grey Drane
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variati/compositi


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dati variati


Explanation:
none

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variabili


Explanation:
anche 'non uniformi'

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
PRO pts in pair: 46