KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

by return

Italian translation: a giro di posta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by return
Italian translation:a giro di posta
Entered by: Paola Guardini

12:08 Oct 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / richiesta di pagamento
English term or phrase: by return
con letterea di ritorno?
"We are taking legal advice to recover the money you owe us.
In the meantime we request you make payment of all outstanding invoices by return."
paolavi
a giro di posta
Explanation:
Praticamente, che devono inviare il pagamento immediatamente, appena ricevono la lettera.
Selected response from:

Paola Guardini
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a giro di postaPaola Guardini
4a stretto giro di posta
Averna


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a giro di posta


Explanation:
Praticamente, che devono inviare il pagamento immediatamente, appena ricevono la lettera.

Paola Guardini
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
1 min

agree  gmel117608
12 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a stretto giro di posta


Explanation:
Una piccola variante considerato il tipo di sollecitazione.
Saluti,
Salv

Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158