KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

local parties

Italian translation: terzi in loco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:local parties
Italian translation:terzi in loco
Entered by: Domenica Grangiotti

15:04 Jan 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: local parties
Whenever the market structure will require it AGENT has the power to grant commission to local parties
Laura Bordignon
terzi in loco
Explanation:
Ove la struttura del mercato lo richieda, è facoltà dell'Agente concedere commissioni a terzi in loco.

Dò ragione ad Antonella, meglio non specificare troppo. Questa è una alternativa.
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parti locali
Sarah Ponting
4terzi in loco
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parti locali


Explanation:
ciao

Sarah

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
3 mins
  -> grazie, Mariacarmela

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terzi in loco


Explanation:
Ove la struttura del mercato lo richieda, è facoltà dell'Agente concedere commissioni a terzi in loco.

Dò ragione ad Antonella, meglio non specificare troppo. Questa è una alternativa.

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348
Grading comment
Grazie mille