KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

on top

Italian translation: prezzo ulteriore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on top
Italian translation:prezzo ulteriore
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

21:34 Jan 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on top
Applicare un prezzo "on top" significa "un prezzo ulteriore"?
Roberta
vs
Explanation:
Ciao Roberta,

servirebbe più contesto, ma in genere il senso è quello.
Prezzo ultiore, aggiuntivo.....ecc.

Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 21:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correzione:

Prezzo ulteriore
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Grazie! Un mito, come sempre! Buon anno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vs
Massimo Gaido
3v. sottoChiaraGC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vs


Explanation:
Ciao Roberta,

servirebbe più contesto, ma in genere il senso è quello.
Prezzo ultiore, aggiuntivo.....ecc.

Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 21:40:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correzione:

Prezzo ulteriore

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
Grazie! Un mito, come sempre! Buon anno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Galuppo
35 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
Se il termine è usato in senso figurato, "ulteriore" è uno dei significati. Ci vorrebbe più contesto, se ce l'hai.

ChiaraGC
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52