KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

via office

Italian translation: via sportello, via ufficio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:via office
Italian translation:via sportello, via ufficio
Entered by: theangel

07:35 Jan 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: via office
Direct operation costs
(applied via office, variable)
Roberta
via sportello
Explanation:
tramite sportello

hth :0)
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3via sportello
theangel
4costi d'ufficio
sofia1


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
via sportello


Explanation:
tramite sportello

hth :0)

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Scarano: anche via ufficio
2 hrs

agree  Letizia Pipero
4 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costi d'ufficio


Explanation:
Tra i costi operativi diretti figurano i costi d'ufficio. Puoi trovare tanti link cercando su google

sofia1
PRO pts in pair: 4