KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

in respect of the business

Italian translation: riguardo all'attività


14:36 Jan 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: in respect of the business
The Principal hereby assigns a commercial agency to the Commercial agent in respect of the business and the Commercial agent accepts such assignment subject to the following provisions of this commercial agency agreement.

Sopra c'è una frase che dice:
The Principal is a manufacturer of the following goods:... (hereinafter referred to as "The Business).

Forse un po' rimbambita lo sono davvero...

GIA
Antonella
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Italian translation:riguardo all'attività
Explanation:
Semplicemente questo.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4riguardo all'attività
Chiara Santoriello
4 +2in relazione all'attivitàMariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
riguardo all'attività


Explanation:
Semplicemente questo.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
8 mins

agree  AndiG
16 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti: anche con riferimento a
1 hr

agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in relazione all'attività


Explanation:
...

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
15 mins

agree  barby_b
1 hr