KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

manufacturer's part numbers

Italian translation: codice prodotto


20:34 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: manufacturer's part numbers
We are particularly looking to source genuine Wabco, Knorr-Bremse and Haldex products. I can provide you with a list of each manufacturers’ part numbers on which to quote, if you require, or else perhaps you could e-mail a price list to me, if you have one available.
Roberta Rossi
Italy
Italian translation:codice prodotto
Explanation:
se proprio non vuoi lasciare il termine 'part number' in inglese.

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4codice articolo
T F F
2 +3codice prodottoGiacomo Camaiora
4anche "n. cat." o "codice catalogo"
Floriana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
codice prodotto


Explanation:
se proprio non vuoi lasciare il termine 'part number' in inglese.

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: anche semplicemente codici del costruttore
19 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
38 mins

agree  sofia1
10 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
codice articolo


Explanation:
Io credo che non si riferisca al "parte Numero" indicante il numero del componente...Ma piuttosto all'identificativo che il produttore adotta: tale identificativo è appunto il CODICE ARTICOLO (o semplicemente Articolo...Ma in questo caso io dire: Codice articolo)

T F F
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella: del fabbricante
1 hr
  -> ...grazie!

agree  Mirella Soffio
11 hrs
  -> ...grazie!

agree  AndiG
11 hrs
  -> ...grazie!

agree  preite
11 hrs
  -> ...grazie!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anche "n. cat." o "codice catalogo"


Explanation:
Dipende in genere semplicemente dalla terminologia intra-aziendale.

Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792