KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

our fundamental and Grassroots research team

Italian translation: ..grassroots and fundamental are basically synonyms..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:our fundamental and Grassroots research team
Italian translation:..grassroots and fundamental are basically synonyms..
Entered by: Michael Deliso

13:45 Mar 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Stock exchange and bond market
English term or phrase: our fundamental and Grassroots research team
We are using our fundamental and Grassroots research team to help us identify high quality companies in growth sectors
Cristina Corgnati
..grassroots and fundamental are basically synonyms..
Explanation:
I would translate it like so.. Noi stiamo utilizzando(oppure utilizzeremo) il nostro Team (gruppo) di base per aiutarci ad identificare... (It seems to me that this Co. has put togheter or has a base team that does research about Co. in growth sectors.. I hope it helps
Selected response from:

Michael Deliso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2..grassroots and fundamental are basically synonyms..
Michael Deliso
4il nostro team di ricerca fondamentale e di baseMaria Cristina Chinellato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..grassroots and fundamental are basically synonyms..


Explanation:
I would translate it like so.. Noi stiamo utilizzando(oppure utilizzeremo) il nostro Team (gruppo) di base per aiutarci ad identificare... (It seems to me that this Co. has put togheter or has a base team that does research about Co. in growth sectors.. I hope it helps

Michael Deliso
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 425

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
9 hrs

agree  lbteresa
1 day3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il nostro team di ricerca fondamentale e di base


Explanation:
si parla sia di ricerca fondamentale che di base.
Buon lavoro!

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110