KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Area Sales Manager

Italian translation: Direttore commerciale di zona


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Area sales manager
Italian translation:Direttore commerciale di zona

20:41 Mar 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Area Sales Manager
anche se è molto comune il termine inglese, come viene tradotto in Italiano?
Mariella
Direttore commerciale di zona
Explanation:
news2000.libero.it/webmagazine/11083.jhtml
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Direttore commerciale di zona
Giusi Pasi
4responsabile delle vendite di zona
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Direttore commerciale di zona


Explanation:
news2000.libero.it/webmagazine/11083.jhtml

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcindy880
1 min

agree  Massimo Gaido
9 mins

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
11 mins

agree  manducci
1 hr

agree  Miriam Ludwig
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabile delle vendite di zona


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708