KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

trading

Italian translation: contrattazione, negoziazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading
Italian translation:contrattazione, negoziazione
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

13:07 Mar 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / businnes
English term or phrase: trading
A mixed holding company is a company that should have as main
activity a commercial one such as trading or consultancy. It can
also hold participations in other companies however it should not be
its sole or main activity.
Cristina Giannetti
trading, negoziazione , contrattazione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 13:50:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipende a chi è rivolto il testo.......lo potresti anche lasciare in inglese.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trading, negoziazione , contrattazione
Massimo Gaido
5 +1intermediazione mobiliarePaola Capobianco
5 +1commercio
Valentino Visentini
4 +1attivita commercialemanducci


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trading, negoziazione , contrattazione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 13:50:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dipende a chi è rivolto il testo.......lo potresti anche lasciare in inglese.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi: negoziazione
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercio


Explanation:
semplice e diretto...

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attivita commerciale


Explanation:
"Holding mista - esercita una propria attivita industriale o commerciale a fianco quella di investimento in azioni"

(from www.DirittoDalWeb.it -Glossario Economico-Finanzario)



    Reference: http://digilander.libero.it/castelfranco/Appunti/Glossario/H...
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
1 day1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intermediazione mobiliare


Explanation:
normalmente il trading è l'intermediazione mobiliare

Paola Capobianco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero
13 hrs