KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

screen access codes

Italian translation: vari codici d'accesso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen access codes
Italian translation:vari codici d'accesso
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

14:12 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: screen access codes
the text of the bank guarantee screen access codes.
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
vari codici d'accesso
Explanation:
Io lo tradurrei cosi perche' traducendo "screen" letteralmente non suona bene in italiano......a dire il vero non è una meraviglia nemmeno in inglese.

Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vari codici d'accesso
Massimo Gaido
5codici d'accesso allo schermo
Valentino Visentini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
codici d'accesso allo schermo


Explanation:
isn't it?

Valentino Visentini
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 75

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vari codici d'accesso


Explanation:
Io lo tradurrei cosi perche' traducendo "screen" letteralmente non suona bene in italiano......a dire il vero non è una meraviglia nemmeno in inglese.

Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti: anche con il commento. Ciao, Massimo
53 mins