KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

closing and transacting

Italian translation: vs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing and transacting
Italian translation:vs
Entered by: Letizia Alhaique Caioli

16:44 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: closing and transacting
There should be no contact weith our closing and transacting bank
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
vs
Explanation:
banca che effettua (ha effettuato) la transazione e la chiusura
Selected response from:

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Grading comment
si`questo! grazie mille a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vsLetizia Alhaique Caioli
4la chiusura e transazione della nostra banca
Sílvia Miranda Sánchez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la chiusura e transazione della nostra banca


Explanation:
Ma... non hai più contesto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 16:54:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure

con la (nostra) banca de chiusura e transazione

Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
banca che effettua (ha effettuato) la transazione e la chiusura

Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 449
Grading comment
si`questo! grazie mille a tutti.