KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

account name

Italian translation: titolare del conto; intestatario del conto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account name
Italian translation:titolare del conto; intestatario del conto
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

16:55 Apr 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: account name
tra le coordinate bancarie del cliente
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
nome del titolare/dei titolari del conto
Explanation:
credo ...
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nome del conto
Mirelluk
3 +1intestatario del contoxxxcindy880
2 +1nome del titolare/dei titolari del conto
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intestatario del conto


Explanation:
:)

xxxcindy880
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nome del titolare/dei titolari del conto


Explanation:
credo ...

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manducci: as in "account holder"
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nome del conto


Explanation:
oppure titolare del conto.
Il conto puo' essere a nome di una entita' diversa da una persona.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli: titolare
12 mins
  -> Grazie!