ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

A.F.C. drawing

Italian translation: AFC Approved for Construction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A.F.C. drawing
Italian translation:AFC Approved for Construction
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

13:17 Apr 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: A.F.C. drawing
The quantities of work executed shall either be taken from the Contractors computer printouts or be measured net from the A.F.C. drawings and specifications.
paolavi
AFC Approved for Construction
Explanation:
disegni approvati

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-29 13:46:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AFC Approved for Construction

http://www.inel.gov/publicdocuments/doe/archeng-standards/pd...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2AFC Approved for Construction
Massimo Gaido
4progetti approvati in fase di autorizzazione/concessione edilizia
Valentina Pecchiar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
AFC Approved for Construction


Explanation:
disegni approvati

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-29 13:46:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AFC Approved for Construction

http://www.inel.gov/publicdocuments/doe/archeng-standards/pd...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day40 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progetti approvati in fase di autorizzazione/concessione edilizia


Explanation:
AFC = Approved For Construction


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/
Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 825