KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

balancing claim

Italian translation: richiesta di compensazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing claim
Italian translation:richiesta di compensazione
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

13:48 May 17, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: balancing claim
Any claim resulting from this agreement and ints termination, with the exception of a balancing claim on the basis of the Commercial Code...
Marco Massignan
richiesta di compensazione
Explanation:
così è definita nel diritto tributario e commerciale
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1richiesta di compensazione
Giusi Pasi
3indennizzo compensativogabs72


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indennizzo compensativo


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere. Ciao

gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
richiesta di compensazione


Explanation:
così è definita nel diritto tributario e commerciale

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbteresa
1 day5 hrs