KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

for beneficiary's account

Italian translation: a carico del beneficiario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for beneficiary's account
Italian translation:a carico del beneficiario
Entered by: martini

09:05 May 20, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / lettera di credito
English term or phrase: for beneficiary's account
Details on charges: all charges and commissions out of Italy and ur payment transfer charges are for beneficiary's account
(è sinonimo di "at beneficiary's charge", quindi sono a carico del beneficiario?)
Giorgia P
Explanation:
a carico di

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 09:20:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alcune citazioni dal caro Codeluppi
to charge a person\'s a. = addebitare in conto a una persona
to carry to a. = imputare, mettere in conto
con il for
fo a. of a third party = per conto terzi
for one\'s own a. = per conto proprio
ma qui non ha senso, a mio avviso ...

di contratti ne ho tradotti parecchi e questa clausola in genere suona così ... ciao!
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5martini
5a carico del benificiario
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5


Explanation:
a carico di

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 09:20:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alcune citazioni dal caro Codeluppi
to charge a person\'s a. = addebitare in conto a una persona
to carry to a. = imputare, mettere in conto
con il for
fo a. of a third party = per conto terzi
for one\'s own a. = per conto proprio
ma qui non ha senso, a mio avviso ...

di contratti ne ho tradotti parecchi e questa clausola in genere suona così ... ciao!

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3493
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
2 mins

agree  Leonarda Coviello
4 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
4 mins

agree  Daniela Bilancetti
34 mins

agree  gmel117608
39 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a carico del benificiario


Explanation:
credo che si debba intendere come *addebitato sul conto del benificiario*

Vedi questo altro esempio
http://www.ibm.com/in/dutyexempt/lc.html

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348