KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

market mispricing

Italian translation: scompensi di mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market mispricing
Italian translation:scompensi di mercato
Entered by: Marco Oberto

13:20 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Fondi investimento
English term or phrase: market mispricing
By definition, arbitrage is the process of taking advantage of market mispricing between two related or highly correlated instruments. This management approach is highly technical and usually exploits a narrow market segment to which it brings liquidity and efficiency.
nic
scompensi di mercato
Explanation:
Scompensi che si creano nei corsi degli strumenti finanziari derivati.
Selected response from:

Marco Oberto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scompensi di mercato
Marco Oberto
4svalutazione del mercato
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
svalutazione del mercato


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scompensi di mercato


Explanation:
Scompensi che si creano nei corsi degli strumenti finanziari derivati.


Marco Oberto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
grazie