KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

moved out of line

Italian translation: non coincidere con..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to move out of line
Italian translation:non coincidere con..
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

13:25 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fondi investimento
English term or phrase: moved out of line
Given sophisticated computer systems and the ability to react extremely fast, it is possible in some market conditions to identify cases where the future’s price has moved out of line with its theoretical value, and to profit from the temporary distortion. In
nic
non coincide con..
Explanation:
il suo valore teorico.
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1non coincide con..
Francesca Siotto
4 +1si è scostato dal...
Sarah Ponting


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si è scostato dal...


Explanation:
ecc...

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non coincide con..


Explanation:
il suo valore teorico.

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3537
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
1 hr