KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

Investor Communications

Italian translation: Comunicazione con gli investitori


10:03 May 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Investor Communications
We manage challenging projects in the following spheres:
Investor Communications
Legal
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:Comunicazione con gli investitori
Explanation:
Nel senso più lato.
Selected response from:

Antonio Camangi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Comunicazione con gli investitoriAntonio Camangi
3informazioni agli investitori (risparmiatori)AndiG


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informazioni agli investitori (risparmiatori)


Explanation:
di solito si trova Disclosure per definire le informazioni da comunicare al mercato relativamente a manovre delle societá quotate...

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comunicazione con gli investitori


Explanation:
Nel senso più lato.

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: AGLI investitori...., http://www.gscproxitalia.com/chi_mondo1.asp
4 hrs

agree  manildo
4 hrs