KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

non-working media e working media

Italian translation: mezzi operativi e non operativi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non working and working media
Italian translation:mezzi operativi e non operativi
Entered by: Ida DeFlaviis

16:15 May 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: non-working media e working media
Sono sempre voci di un elenco di commodities e potrebbero essere relative a "centri di costo"
Ida DeFlaviis
mezzi non operativi e mezzi operativi
Explanation:
Solo un'idea
avrei bisogno di + contesto

ho trovato qsto link sui costi operativi..

spero ti possa servire

silvina ;-)
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2mezzi non operativi e mezzi operativi
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4media efficaci/strumenti efficacimanducci


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mezzi non operativi e mezzi operativi


Explanation:
Solo un'idea
avrei bisogno di + contesto

ho trovato qsto link sui costi operativi..

spero ti possa servire

silvina ;-)


    Reference: http://micro.prometeia.it/desc/Modulo12.htm
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 167
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sì, oppure anche "media"
3 hrs

agree  didiv
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
media efficaci/strumenti efficaci


Explanation:
this may refer to marketing costs and to the relative effectiveness of both traditional and new media channels in communicating the message. In web marketing could include web hosts, portals etc


    Reference: http://it.dgreetings.com/forms/advertisewithus.html
    Reference: http://communicazioneitaliana.it/a_mul_11.htm
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456