KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

positive labour-management relationship

Italian translation: i rapporti tra dirigenza e dipendenti non sono conflittuali, favorendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive labour-management relationship
Italian translation:i rapporti tra dirigenza e dipendenti non sono conflittuali, favorendo
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

12:17 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: positive labour-management relationship
japan's labour-management relationship is very positive, allowing businesses to operate smoothly
Cristina Giannetti
i rapporti tra dirigenza e dipendenti non sono conflittuali, favorendo...
Explanation:
HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i rapporti tra dirigenza e dipendenti non sono conflittuali, favorendo...Antonella Andreella
5rapporti imprenditori meastranzeAdriano Bonetto
5in Giappone, il rapporto dipendenti-direttore è positivo
Patrick Cenci
4rapporti fra datori di lavoro e dipenti/lavoratorihirselina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in Giappone, il rapporto dipendenti-direttore è positivo


Explanation:
o qualcosa del genere

Patrick Cenci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 14

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rapporti imprenditori meastranze


Explanation:
mi pare che il linguaggio sia quello...
ciao

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i rapporti tra dirigenza e dipendenti non sono conflittuali, favorendo...


Explanation:
HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Gentili
7 mins

agree  manducci
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapporti fra datori di lavoro e dipenti/lavoratori


Explanation:
"labour-management relationships" usually means the relationship between both sides of industry

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 120