KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

to process a dispute

Italian translation: risolvere una disputa


15:34 Jun 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to process a dispute
concerning patent and intellectual property
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:risolvere una disputa
Explanation:
oppure mediare, dipende dal contesto globale della frase
Selected response from:

azalea
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5risolvere una disputaazalea
4adjudicate a dispute
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjudicate a dispute


Explanation:
mediate o resolve, also come to mind it depends on the context of the phrase and on the body processing it. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
risolvere una disputa


Explanation:
oppure mediare, dipende dal contesto globale della frase

azalea
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 88