KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

ordinary income to net sales ratios

Italian translation: utile ordinario in percentuali delle vendite nette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ordinary income to net sales ratios
Italian translation:utile ordinario in percentuali delle vendite nette
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

17:10 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ordinary income to net sales ratios
un grafico:
trends in ordinary income to net sales ratios
Andamento dei rapporti tra reddito ordinario e vendite al netto???
Cristina Giannetti
utile ordinario in percentuali delle vendite nette
Explanation:
andamento dell'utile ordinario in percentuali...
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utile ordinario in percentuali delle vendite nette
Giusi Pasi
4 +1v.s.
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
"Andamento dei rapporti tra reddito ordinario e vendite NETTE"

Eviterei "al netto"

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utile ordinario in percentuali delle vendite nette


Explanation:
andamento dell'utile ordinario in percentuali...

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543