KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

one-stop

Italian translation: sportello unico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-stop
Italian translation:sportello unico
Entered by: xxxCMJ_Trans

15:04 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: one-stop
the office acts as the one-stop bureau for handling complaints concerning....
Cristina Giannetti
sportello unico
Explanation:
Eurospeak
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sportello unicoxxxCMJ_Trans
4punto unicomanildo
4sportello unico o ufficio pronto interventoxxxcristianac


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sportello unico


Explanation:
Eurospeak

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manca
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sportello unico o ufficio pronto intervento


Explanation:
oppure ufficio "pronto intervento" potresti anche lasciare one-stop...nel sito di Eurodicautom alcune volte non viene tradotto.


    europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
xxxcristianac
PRO pts in pair: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
punto unico


Explanation:
l'ufficio agisce come punto unico di contatto per la gestione dei reclami riguardanti.....

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 409