KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

enabling your own development of advanced information businesses

Italian translation: consentendo lo sviluppo di aziende private all'avanguardia nel settore informatico sulla base di ...


15:46 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: enabling your own development of advanced information businesses
in addition to its world-famous transportation network, Japan's infrastructure is developed to a high standard for information and communication technology, enabling your own development of advanced information businesses based on these infrastructures.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:consentendo lo sviluppo di aziende private all'avanguardia nel settore informatico sulla base di ...
Explanation:
"businesses" al plurale sono aziende, compagnie etc.
Selected response from:

Maurizio Spagnuolo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2consentendo lo sviluppo di aziende private all'avanguardia nel settore informatico sulla base di ...
Maurizio Spagnuolo
3consentendovi di sviluppare in proprio attivita' all'avanguardia di information technologymanildo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consentendovi di sviluppare in proprio attivita' all'avanguardia di information technology


Explanation:
forse e' un po' libera, ma io vedo "information business" come attivita' di infomrmation technology...

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 409

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consentendo lo sviluppo di aziende private all'avanguardia nel settore informatico sulla base di ...


Explanation:
"businesses" al plurale sono aziende, compagnie etc.

Maurizio Spagnuolo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manildo: hai ragione, molto meglio
33 mins

agree  pinto
40 mins