KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

small depreciation assets

Italian translation: lieve svalutazione degli attivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:small depreciation assets
Italian translation:lieve svalutazione degli attivi
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

19:23 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: small depreciation assets
the establishment of an exceptional system for small depreciation assets
Cristina Giannetti
lieve svalutazione degli attivi
Explanation:
E' per questo che sono stati accantonati 980 mln di € per far fronte
alla svalutazione degli attivi (di cui 474 per gli azionari). ...
www.assinews.it/testi/tiz1443_190303com.html
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lieve svalutazione degli attivi
Giusi Pasi
5attivi di deprezzamento bassoJH Trads


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lieve svalutazione degli attivi


Explanation:
E' per questo che sono stati accantonati 980 mln di € per far fronte
alla svalutazione degli attivi (di cui 474 per gli azionari). ...
www.assinews.it/testi/tiz1443_190303com.html

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Cenci
1 min

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attivi di deprezzamento basso


Explanation:
in this accountancy context, "deprezzamento" is the equivalent word. Those assets are "depreciated" slowly, thus sparing earnings!

I hope it helps


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126