KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

point contribution

Italian translation: percentuale nell'indice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point contribution
Italian translation:percentuale nell'indice
Entered by: livior

20:22 Jul 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: point contribution
Find all indices in which the stock is listed; including the stock’s price performance and **point contribution** in those indices.

Dovrebbe stare a indicare l'importanza del titolo nell'ambito dell'indice (quanti punti dell'indice rappresenta). Qual è l'espressione corrispondente in italiano?

Grazie mille!
Laura
Laura Vinti
United States
percentuale nell'indice
Explanation:
Condivido la tua ipotesi, per conferma puoi vedere in internet ad es.:
http://www.oesr.qld.gov.au/data/briefs/natacc/ana0902.pdf
Selected response from:

livior
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
Laura
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apporto valutario
Federica Masante
4percentuale nell'indicelivior


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apporto valutario


Explanation:
-

Federica Masante
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 534

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
31 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percentuale nell'indice


Explanation:
Condivido la tua ipotesi, per conferma puoi vedere in internet ad es.:
http://www.oesr.qld.gov.au/data/briefs/natacc/ana0902.pdf

livior
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
Grazie!
Laura