KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

hit product

Italian translation: prodotto di punta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hit product
Italian translation:prodotto di punta
Entered by: Laura Gentili

09:19 Jul 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: hit product
prodotto di successo??
Cristina Giannetti
prodotto di punta
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5prodotto di punta
Laura Gentili
5 +2prodotto di successo
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prodotto di punta


Explanation:
-

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
29 mins

agree  LACRI
1 hr

agree  giogi: definitely! come va Laura?
1 hr

agree  fdefoglio: Sì, www.marketpress.net/003 notiziari/anno 1999/10 ottobre 99/ 29%20ottobre%2099/pag%2003%20news.htm
1 hr

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
11 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prodotto di successo


Explanation:
Credo più in questa versione.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manildo
15 mins

agree  livior
40 mins