KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

365 day rolling

Italian translation: 365 giorni mobili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:365 day rolling
Italian translation:365 giorni mobili
Entered by: Francesco Barbuto

13:42 Jul 2, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 365 day rolling
No context
Francesco Barbuto
365 giorni mobili
Explanation:
same explanation as in "12 months"
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i successivi 365 giorni (a rotazione)manildo
4365 giorni mobili
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
365 giorni mobili


Explanation:
same explanation as in "12 months"

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365
Grading comment
Mille grazie!!!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i successivi 365 giorni (a rotazione)


Explanation:
In genere usato nei forecast, che prendono in considerazione i successivi x mesi/ settimane / giorni a partire dalla data corrente. Rolling perche' il mese successivo si parte da quel mese eliminando il passato e se ne aggiunge un in coda.

manildo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 409