KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

vedi frase

Italian translation: v.s.


17:18 Jul 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: vedi frase
If the PRP rebate credit takes your entire account at the date of issue of the credit note into a total credit balance, including invoices not yet due[...]
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Se nei rapporti commerciali il rimborso estingue il tuo conto alla data di emissione della nota di credito a bilanciamento totale del conto, s'includono le fatture non ancora scadute.
Selected response from:

claudiac
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Se il rimborso del credito...Chiara Yates
3 +1v.s.claudiac


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
Se nei rapporti commerciali il rimborso estingue il tuo conto alla data di emissione della nota di credito a bilanciamento totale del conto, s'includono le fatture non ancora scadute.

claudiac
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se il rimborso del credito...


Explanation:
...inserisce l'intero conto, alla data di rilascio della nota di credito, in un bilancio finale di credito, includendo anche le fatture non scadute...

PRP non so cosa possa essere. Ho trovato Potentially Reponsible Party.

Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42