KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

IP Migration Project

Italian translation: migrazione IP


15:51 Nov 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: IP Migration Project
Electrolux to choose Netscout`s Ngenius Solution as strategic asset for Pan-European IP Migration Project.... It will assist its technical teams to both validate the IP migration plan and monitor the status of service levels in the outsourced portion of its data network.
davroby
Italian translation:migrazione IP
Explanation:
si tratta di una procedura di tracciabilità via rete degli elettrodomestici (aka domotica)
Selected response from:

Anthony Green
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Progetto di migrazione a/verso IP
Daniela Di Candia
4 +1migrazione IP
Anthony Green


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
migrazione IP


Explanation:
si tratta di una procedura di tracciabilità via rete degli elettrodomestici (aka domotica)


    www.nortelnetworks.com/corporate/news/newsreleases/ 2000b/05_08_0000273_succession_enterprise_it.html
Anthony Green
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Progetto di migrazione a/verso IP


Explanation:
Ciao Daniela

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: A IP
2 hrs

agree  rugiada
9 hrs