KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

metrics

Italian translation: unità di misura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:metrics
Italian translation:unità di misura
Entered by: Angela Monetta

16:46 Nov 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: metrics
Select metrics for key intangibles

il sistema metrico o sistema di nisurazione?
grazie! ;-))
Angela Monetta
Italy
unità o standard di misura
Explanation:
American Heritage:
metrics n. 1. A standard of measurement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-03 16:49:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per esempio i km per le distanze
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5unità o standard di misura
Maurizio Valente
4 +1Metrica
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
unità o standard di misura


Explanation:
American Heritage:
metrics n. 1. A standard of measurement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-11-03 16:49:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per esempio i km per le distanze

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 2401
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
25 mins

agree  verbis: unità di misura :-)))))))))))))
44 mins

agree  rugiada
8 hrs

agree  Anthony Green
14 hrs

agree  francesca elia
15 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Metrica


Explanation:
Vedi sito


    Reference: http://www.look.it/ibol/press/la%20metrica%20del%20software%...
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tancax
19 hrs