KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

key calculations

Italian translation: parametri chiave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key calculations
Italian translation:parametri chiave
Entered by: Angela Monetta

09:10 Nov 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: key calculations
Key Calculations of Human Resources Accounting

Parametri chiave?
Angela Monetta
Italy
parametri, indici
Explanation:
Parametri chiave mi sembra corretto, oppure indici. Ma attenta, calculations può significare anche: "considerazioni", "ipotesi", vedi il contesto in senso più ampio.
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Iacobaci
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1valutazione fondamentale/ principale
joannap
5parametri, indici
Giuseppe Iacobaci


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parametri, indici


Explanation:
Parametri chiave mi sembra corretto, oppure indici. Ma attenta, calculations può significare anche: "considerazioni", "ipotesi", vedi il contesto in senso più ampio.

Giuseppe Iacobaci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Grazie mille!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valutazione fondamentale/ principale


Explanation:
a

joannap
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
1 hr