KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

future earnings

Italian translation: profitti futuri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:future earnings
Italian translation:profitti futuri
Entered by: Angela Monetta

09:36 Nov 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: future earnings
Present Value of Future Earnings

utili futuri?
grazie per il vostro parere ;-))
Angela Monetta
Italy
Profitti futuri
Explanation:
Così definiti in questa lezione di economia:

http://www.eco.uc3m.es/~galasso/lezione11.pdf
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valore attuale degli utili futuri
Laura Vinti
5 +1utili futurivaleobe
5Profitti futuri
Sabrina Eskelson
3 +1secondo me sìMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utili futuri


Explanation:
buon lavoro

valeobe
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Iacobaci
27 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondo me sì


Explanation:
Ecco alcuni link

CAPITOLO 2
... L'indicatore Prezzo/Utili (Price/Earnings) si ottiene dividendo il prezzo del ... Ci sono
sostanzialmente tre modi per determinare gli utili futuri: l'utilizzo di ...
www.traderlink.it/tlab/corso/cap2_2_3.htm - 29k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Calcio in Borsa
... L'analisi fondamentale utilizza anche l'approccio del price earnings ratio (P/E)
cioè del multiplo rappresentato dal rapporto fra utili futuri e prezzo dell ...
www.calcioinborsa.com/Valutare le azioni.htm - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Ciao


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Iacobaci
27 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valore attuale degli utili futuri


Explanation:
PVFP (=present value of future profits) viene tradotto nel documento che ti riporto con 'valore attuale degli utili futuri

Inoltre vari riscontri su Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 09:55:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corrisponde in pratica all\'attualizzazione degli utili futuri:

Three of the valuation methods under this approach are capitalized earnings, ***discounted future earnings*** and discounted future cash flows. The last two methods use projected earnings or cash flows at a discount rate to determine the ***present value of those projected earnings*** or cash flows.

http://www.babyshopmagazine.com/past/bsf9818.htm

Method I: Discounted Future Earnings

This method utilizes a projection of earnings over future periods and discounts those future income streams back to their present value using a discount rate that reflects the risk of earning the projected income streams.

http://horty.com/BizVal Method.htm


    Reference: http://www.winterthur-leben.ch/it/pdf-2003-02-25_cs_gibt_erg...
Laura Vinti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Iacobaci
22 mins

agree  Leonarda Coviello
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Profitti futuri


Explanation:
Così definiti in questa lezione di economia:

http://www.eco.uc3m.es/~galasso/lezione11.pdf

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708
Grading comment
Grazie!!!