KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

tradestyles

Italian translation: nome commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tradestyle
Italian translation:nome commerciale
Entered by: Laura Vinti

12:49 Nov 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: tradestyles
Elenco di entità commerciali a cui non può essere assegnato un codice di identificazione:

Administrative departments at same location (i.e. company accounting department)

Unstaffed operations or locations (i.e. ATM)

***Tradestyles*** or additional names used for buying and/or advertising purposes

P.O. boxes used for general mailing purposes
Laura Vinti
United States
nomi commerciali
Explanation:
es. se una società si chiama XXX e vende un marchio ZZZ non puoi assegnare un codice al marchio ZZZ
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Elena!
Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nomi commerciali
Elena Ghetti
4ragioni socialiGiovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nomi commerciali


Explanation:
es. se una società si chiama XXX e vende un marchio ZZZ non puoi assegnare un codice al marchio ZZZ

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
Grazie Elena!
Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neva M.
48 mins

agree  Science451
59 mins

agree  xxxr_bandiera
3 hrs

agree  verbis
8 hrs

agree  francesca elia
18 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ragioni sociali


Explanation:
ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547