KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

factor shares

Italian translation: v.s.


17:58 Jan 14, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: factor shares
"One puzzle is that if human capital is becoming more important, why have the factor shares of capital and labor remained relatively constant through much of the century. A possible explanation is that work is more capital-intensive, reflecting in part the greater availability of capital."
Stefano77
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
perché le quote dei fattori (di produzione) rappresentate da capitale e lavoro sono rimaste ...

Un'altra proposta.

Ciao
Lucia
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie per le proposte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2*quote di capitale e di lavoro*Sergio Patou-Patucchi
3v.s.
LuciaC
3criterio di azioniejg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criterio di azioni


Explanation:
Questa frase l'ho vista tradotta così. Un suggerimento.

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 101

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*quote di capitale e di lavoro*


Explanation:
è una domanda punteggiata male:
".., why have the factor (tutto insieme) shares-of-capital-and-labor remained relatively constant through much of the century ?"
(..perché il fattore *quote di capitale e di lavoro* è rimasto relativamente costante per tanta parte del secolo?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 20:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o qualcosa del genere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 09:16:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

HAS / HAVE:
a risposta selezionata, Stefano 77, prova a verificare ortografia e grammatica con Word, per le due versioni.
Così, solo per curiosità.

Sergio Patou-Patucchi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  net
14 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  nic
18 hrs
  -> grazie

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
perché le quote dei fattori (di produzione) rappresentate da capitale e lavoro sono rimaste ...

Un'altra proposta.

Ciao
Lucia

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 482
Grading comment
Grazie per le proposte!