KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

account reference date

Italian translation: data di riferimento del conto


10:42 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: account reference date
terms appearing in a business report
Italian translation:data di riferimento del conto
Explanation:
direi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 11:29:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi \"data di riferimento del BILANCIO\". Talvolta Account si traduce con bilancio (come, credo in questo caso!). Per es. Reference Account= bilancio di riferimento
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1data di riferimento della relazioneCheyenne
4 +2data di riferimento del contoIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data di riferimento del conto


Explanation:
direi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 11:29:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi \"data di riferimento del BILANCIO\". Talvolta Account si traduce con bilancio (come, credo in questo caso!). Per es. Reference Account= bilancio di riferimento

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
22 hrs

agree  Luisa Fiorini
1503 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data di riferimento della relazione


Explanation:
account si puo` tradurre anche come "relazione" o "resoconto"

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
17 hrs

neutral  Ilaria Bottelli: ma mi pare di capire che qui relazione/resoconto lo definiscano già "report"
19 hrs