KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

on clean basis

Italian translation: incondizionatamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on clean basis
Italian translation:incondizionatamente
Entered by: Elena Barzanti

15:36 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: on clean basis
In case subsidiaries require fund raising by third parties [...], they shall in pprinciple borrow for the short term ON CLEAN BASIS in their accounting currency subject to XY's approval.
manua
incondizionatamente
Explanation:
potrebbe anche significare "incondizionatamente", "senza riserve".
In un linguaggio economico, "clean" ha spesso questa accezione.

ciao
elena
Selected response from:

Elena Barzanti
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2su chiare basi
Rosalba Sorrentino
4incondizionatamenteElena Barzanti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
su chiare basi


Explanation:
an idea!

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne
24 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Simo Blom
40 mins
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incondizionatamente


Explanation:
potrebbe anche significare "incondizionatamente", "senza riserve".
In un linguaggio economico, "clean" ha spesso questa accezione.

ciao
elena

Elena Barzanti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4