KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

non audit fees

Italian translation: compensi per servizi non-audit


17:07 Jan 20, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: non audit fees
la frase si trova nella relazione commerciale di una società
Italian translation:compensi per servizi non-audit
Explanation:
Diversi hits su google.it. Al link della BNL trovi anche una spiegazione.
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2compensi per servizi non-audit
LuciaC
4revisione dei conti senza costoCheyenne
3compensi per revisoriLACRI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compensi per revisori


Explanation:
.

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revisione dei conti senza costo


Explanation:
significa che non ci dovrebbero essere costi per tale voce

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compensi per servizi non-audit


Explanation:
Diversi hits su google.it. Al link della BNL trovi anche una spiegazione.


    Reference: http://www.snamretegas.it/italiano/investor/corporate_govern...
    Reference: http://www.bnl.it/ita/pubblicazioni/doc/Focus030318.pdf
LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 482
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
9 hrs

agree  Giulia Barontini: Sicuramente esatto!!!
3 days3 hrs