KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

cost out

Italian translation: valutare il/i costo/i


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost out
Italian translation:valutare il/i costo/i
Entered by: babi

10:27 Jan 21, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cost out
testo medico economico:
"The model develped from this data was then used to cost out a range of therapeutic interventions
babi
valutare il/i costo/i
Explanation:
In questa frase: Valutare i costi di una gamma di ....
Selected response from:

mtgtrip
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3valutare il/i costo/imtgtrip
4 +1stimare i costi
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valutare il/i costo/i


Explanation:
In questa frase: Valutare i costi di una gamma di ....

mtgtrip
Romania
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
1 hr

agree  Pasquale Capo
1 hr

agree  nic
2 days1 hr

1 day44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stimare i costi


Explanation:
il significato è lo stesso dei colleghi, ma vedi tu se preferisci "stimare"

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Currò
4 days