KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

core business diluted earnings per share

Italian translation: Utili diluiti di core business per azione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core business diluted earnings per share
Italian translation:Utili diluiti di core business per azione
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

09:31 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: core business diluted earnings per share
E' un bilancio:

Core Business Diluted Earnings Per Share at US$7.29, Up 15.7 Percent

grazie
Barbara Andruccioli
Utili diluiti di core business per azione
Explanation:
dilute anche affievolire ma qui mi pare meglio diluiti
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Utili diluiti di core business per azioneIlaria Bottelli
4utili della Compagnia diluiti per azioneCheyenne


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Utili diluiti di core business per azione


Explanation:
dilute anche affievolire ma qui mi pare meglio diluiti

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
26 mins
  -> grazie

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utili della Compagnia diluiti per azione


Explanation:
Core non si puo` tradurre anche "Compagnia"?

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24