KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

book of business

Italian translation: registri contabili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:book of business
Italian translation:registri contabili
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

10:46 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: book of business
the company expects growth in its combined book of business
Barbara Andruccioli
registri contabili
Explanation:
Aumento del fatturato= aumento delle cose da inserire nei libri cont
Selected response from:

Antonella DI FAZIO
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4registri contabiliAntonella DI FAZIO
5registro delle attività
Giusi Pasi
4registro degli affariIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registro delle attività


Explanation:
-

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registro degli affari


Explanation:
in altre parole la società prevede che aumenterà il volume di affari

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registri contabili


Explanation:
Aumento del fatturato= aumento delle cose da inserire nei libri cont

Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 95
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs
  -> grazie verbis

agree  Cheyenne
3 hrs
  -> grazie cheyenne

agree  Simo Blom
1 day3 hrs

agree  Giulia Barontini
1 day13 hrs