KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

total book

Italian translation: contabilita` totale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total book
Italian translation:contabilita` totale
Entered by: Barbara Andruccioli

10:52 Jan 22, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: total book
Even as liquidations reached record levels, our total book grew by 21 percent,

grazie
Barbara Andruccioli
contabilita` totale
Explanation:
o anche "giro d'affari"
Selected response from:

Cheyenne
United States
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contabilita` totaleCheyenne
4Il totale delle prenotazioni
meustazio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il totale delle prenotazioni


Explanation:
2.Book: verbo transitivo ( reserve ) prenotare
magari!
Ciao

meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contabilita` totale


Explanation:
o anche "giro d'affari"

Cheyenne
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
grazie