KudoZ home » English to Italian » Bus/Financial

means

Italian translation: modalità/sistema/modo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:means
Italian translation:modalità/sistema/modo
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

08:51 Jan 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: means
contratto per servizi professionali di consulenza

The assignment may be extended by whole days by Purchase order referring to this Statement of Work. No more than 20 days may be requested by this means, and must be ordered within a period of 3 months from the date of the Statement of Work.
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
ATTRAVERSO QUESTA MODALITA'
Explanation:
NON SONO SICURA PERO' SE HO INTESO BENE.....
Selected response from:

LACRI
Grading comment
come sempre, grazie a tutti
claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ATTRAVERSO QUESTA MODALITA'LACRI
4in questo modo
cleobella
4sistema
gianfranco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ATTRAVERSO QUESTA MODALITA'


Explanation:
NON SONO SICURA PERO' SE HO INTESO BENE.....

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
come sempre, grazie a tutti
claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: predetta/suddetta modalità consente di richiedere non + di---------
5 hrs
  -> grazie, buon week end

agree  rugiada
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema


Explanation:
Con questo sistema possono essere richiesti fino a un massimo di 20 giornate, ...

Gianfranco




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-23 08:58:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, nella frase precedente \'richiesti\' deve essere corretto con \'richieste\',

...cervello ancora freddo al mattino...


gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2932

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in questo modo


Explanation:
Oppure "seguendo questa procedura", "seguendo la procedura suddetta".
Un paio di altre idee.
Buon lavoro!

cleobella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201