KudoZ home » English to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

counted against

Italian translation: non viene preso in considerazione nel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counted against
Italian translation:non viene preso in considerazione nel
Entered by: Marina Ferro

09:32 May 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: counted against
The capital value of the leased assets is not *** counted against *** the NHS Trust's EFL allocation.

Grazie in anticipo!!
Marina Ferro
non viene preso in considerazione nel
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6computato in/negli
Paola Dentifrigi
4 +2non viene preso in considerazione nel
Andrea Re
4 +1non è considerato come compenso per...Pnina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non viene preso in considerazione nel


Explanation:
:)

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: concordo
7 mins
  -> Grazie Noelia

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
16 mins
  -> Grazie Alberta

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
computato in/negli


Explanation:
visto che si tratta del sistema sanitario, userei un termine di registro alto

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Rebecchi
22 mins

agree  Marcello Greco
1 hr

agree  BARBARA CELENA
1 hr

agree  Angie Garbarino
2 hrs

agree  Giuseppe Randazzo: «Ü¦n!
11 hrs

agree  gmel117608
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non è considerato come compenso per...


Explanation:
Il valore dei beni e l'assegnamento EFL non si compensano.

Uno dei significati di "against" è "in exchange for, as a balance to or debit or charge on: He asked for an advance against his salary."
Reference: Random House Webster's Unabridged Dictionary

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Micheletto: e pertanto, secondo me, i redditi di capitale (plusvalenze) non vengono detratti dall'allocazione
1 hr
  -> grazie!